Where: Home/Show Results/Open Show Results - 16th August 2009

Open Show Results - 16th August 2009

Best in Show - CLARAMAND CHICO TIME
Reserve Best in Show - WENSUM BLUES AND TWOS JW ShCM
Best Puppy in Show - WENSUM GIRLS ALOUD
 
Best Dog - CLARAMAND CHICO TIME
Best Bitch - WENSUM GIRLS ALOUD

Judge Miss D Richie [Gwendariff]
Best in Show - CLARAMAND CHICO TIME;
Best Puppy in Show - WENSUM GIRLS ALOUD and
Reseve Best in Show - WENSUM BLUES AND TWOS JW ShCM

CLASS 1 Minor Puppy Dog - Entries 1

1st CLARAMAND BACK IN TIME

Class 3 Puppy Dog - Entries 9

1st COURTMASTER KING OF SWING
2nd CLARAMAND IN LINE
3rd MOLKARA TANGERINE DREAM AT REEMIF
Res. FOURTAILS LITTLE FELLOW
VHC WENSUM RAZORLIGHT

CLASS 5 Junior Dog or Bitch - Entries 4

1st BECKABY LUNAR SHADOW
2nd MOLKARA TANGERINE DREAM AT REEMIF
3rd CARDAMINE MATILDA (naf,taf)
Res. GLENNTREE GRENADIER

CLASS 7 Novice Dog - Entries 3

1st CARDAMINE BRIGHT DESTINY AT ROZANKO
2nd MELGROVE CARBON COPY
 

CLASS 9 Graduate Dog - Entries 9

1st COURTMASTER TOTEM BY BECKABY
2nd MOLKARA B'DARLING
3rd MAYAKEE SOLO CRUSADER FOR DANYMEADE
Res. RAYOL SABLE STORM
VHC ROSADAY ROCKET MAN TO MELGROVE

CLASS 11 Post Graduate Dog - Entries 4

1st KENMILQUIN SPICE OF LIFE FOR DANYMEADE
2nd RAYOL DARK LEGEND AT LUTHAME ShCM
 
 

CLASS 13 Limit Dog - Entries 3

Absent

CLASS 15 Open Dog - Entries 7

1st CLARAMAND CHICO TIME
2nd WENSUM BLUES AND TWOS JW ShCM
3rd COURTMASTER WHITE WIZARD
Res. GLOWHILL YOUNG GUN AT SANMATAYO

CLASS 17 Veteran Dog - No Entries

 

CLASS 2 Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries 1

Absent

CLASS 4 Puppy Bitch - Entries 9

1st WENSUM GIRLS ALOUD
2nd COURTMASTER HELLSAPOPPIN
3rd LUJESA DOLCE FIORE FOR KELADITY
Res. DELINDERE BEAUTY IN BROWN
VHC HELLANDIAN PENELOPE'S DREAM

CLASS 6 Special Yearling Dog or Bitch - Entries 5

1st FREESTONE SPECIAL KINDLING
2nd CARDAMINE HOT PROPERTY
3rd CARDAMINE MATILDA (naf,taf)
Res. GLENNTREE GRENADIER

CLASS 8 Novice Bitch - Entries 5

1st FREESTONE DIAMOND QUEEN
2nd SAPPHIRE GOLD MISS EMILY
3rd CARDAMINE MATILDA (naf,taf)

CLASS 10 Graduate Bitch - Entries 3

1st FREESTONE TOTAL ECLIPSE
2nd SAPPHIRE GOLD MISS EMILY
3rd CARDAMINE MATILDA (naf,taf)
 
 

CLASS 12 Post Graduate Bitch - Entries 7

1st CARDAMINE GILDED SILVER
2nd SPRINGSTEIN STARS DELIGHT AT BECKABY
3rd REEMIF TRUE BLUE
Res. CITRONETTE ALASKAN GLORY AT FOURTAILS

CLASS 14 Limit Bitch - Entries 4

1st CARDAMINE WILLOW 'O' THE WISP AT CHRISPAN

CLASS 16 Open Bitch - Entries 3

1st CLARAMAND ICE DIAMOND
2nd SAPPHIRE GOLD MISS EMILY
 
 

CLASS 18 Veteran Bitch - Entries 1

Absent


 

Go To Top

Where: Home/Show Results/Open Show Results - 16th August 2009