Where: Home/Show Results/February 1998 Chamionship Show

Results for February 1998 Chamionship Show

Judges:

Dog : Mr Mark Hamer        Bitch : Mr George Caddy

Referee - Mrs Mary Watkins [Denada]

Results:

Dog

Dog CC - Sh Ch Asquanne's Granard at Sheigra
Dog RCC - Sh Ch Perrytree Sun Dreamer
Best Puppy Dog - Kendalwood Canny Max

Black or Black & Tan
Class 1 Puppy - Entries 6

1st - Kendalwood Canny Max
2nd - Yelbis Master Voyager
3rd - Sheigra Starshine
Res. - Charbonnel Glenlarry
VHC - Hollyloft Happy Go Lucky

Class 2 Novice - Entries 2

1st - Charbonnel Glenlarry
2nd - Sorbrook Insignia
 
 
 

Class 3 Open - Entries 4

1st - Velderbee Montgomery
2nd - Tocwey Long Eared Owl
3rd - Rosaday Status Quo
Res. - Rosaday Need I Say More

Red/Golden
Class 4 Puppy - Entries 1

1st - Cardamine Gold Ptarmigan
 
 
 

Class 5 Novice - Entries 14

1st - Zakova In The Red

Class 6 Open - Entries 1

1st - Sh Ch Perrytree Sun Dreamer
 
 
 
 

Any Other Colour
Class 7 Junior - Entries 8

1st - Weyhill Ravello
2nd - Bonsea Out of the Blue
3rd - Ashenberry Shoestring
Res. - Withiflor Diamond White at Welmont
VHC - Ashalon Webster at Whiwhar

Class 8 Novice - Entries 6

1st - Ryallcourt Pie in the Sky
2nd - Sorbrook Fly Away to Kennelbourne
3rd - Alisma Arrod
Res. - Wilmerella Blue Storm

Class 9 Open - Entries 4

1st - Ir Ch Wilholme Mystic Memory of Wilmbrella
2nd - Tashann Thunderstorm
3rd - Okell One for Loyalty
Res. - Tocwey Follow Your Dream

Any Colour
Class 10 Veteran - Entries 2

1st - Lord of the Forest at Fionnrua
2nd - Cardamine Cardinal

Class 11 Minor Puppy - Entries 14

1st - Ashenberry Simply Socks
2nd - Elphil Phenomenon
3rd - Perrytree Royal Applause
Res. - Salandals Happy Days at Lapidary (naf taf)
VHC - Cardamine Royal Warrant

Class 12 Puppy - Entries 11

1st - Kendalwood Canny Max
2nd - Shelgra Starshine
3rd - Bencleuch Brigadoon at Fonesse
Res. - Weyhill Ravello
VHC - Bonsea Out of the Blue

Class 13 Junior - Entries 10

1st - Glasedin Gamekeeper
2nd - Cardamine Guiness
3rd - Jardinisle Firefly
Res. - Zakova In the Red
VHC - Lujesa Fantasia

Class 14 Special Yearling - Entries 7

1st - Shenmore Star Voyager
2nd - Genntree Groomsman
3rd - Cardamine Guiness
Res. - Ashalon Webster at Whinhar
VHC - Avandora Ladykiller

Class 15 Novice - Entries 7

1st - Ryallcourt Pie in the Sky
2nd - Cardamine Guiness
3rd - Zakova In the Red
Res. - Sorbrook Fly Away to Kennelbourne
VHC - Charbonnel Glenlarry

Class 16 Special Beginners - Entries 6

1st - Quettadene Gambler for Markwell
2nd - Glasedin Gamekeeper
3rd - Velderbee Montgomery
Res. - Judena Jack of Spades
VHC - Glarus Hawberry

Class 17 Graduate - Entries 9

1st - Withiflor Otis Blue
2nd - Wensum Peter Piper
3rd - Cardamine Sirius
Res. - Saroju Brigadoon
VHC - Quettadene Gambler for Markwell

Class 18 Post Graduate - Entries 16

1st - Weyhill San Sabastian
2nd - Hoxhill Hits the Jackpot for Whiwhar
3rd - Kilndonnan Joshua Joop
Res. - Ashenberry Crocodile Shoes
VHC - Falconers Folio Of Ware

Class 19 Limit - Entries 13

1st - Notrella Happy Ending
2nd - Wensum Top Spin
3rd - Ashenberry Start Applied For
Res. - Okell Onward
VHC - King of the Celts at Cormara

Class 20 Open - Entries 9

1st - Sh Ch Asquanne's Granard at Sheigra
2nd - Cardamine Lionheart
3rd - Wilmella Kings Legend
Res. - Claramand Caruso
VHC - Murphy's Law at Fionnrua

Bitch

Bitch CC - Salaskier Shona of Salabah
Bitch RCC - Sh Ch Asquanne's Georgette
Best Puppy Bitch - Lochranza Valentina

Any Other Colour
Class 21 Puppy - Entries 6

1st - Trimtops Twilight
2nd - Weyhill Anacapri
3rd - Tocwey Solitaire
Res. - Joydon Polly Flinders
VHC - Brynceri Blue Lilly of Staplehill

Class 22 Novice - Entries 6

1st - Fonesse Frivolity at Maxway
2nd - Okell One for Joy
3rd - Roanri Love Me Tender
Res. - Reinots Reflection
VHC - Nosana Dare to Dream

Class 23 Open - Entries 4

1st - Sh Ch Salabah Silver Secret
2nd - Tocwey Blue Dream
3rd - Tashann Tinamou
Res. - Vailotest Sweet Spell

Red/Golden
Class 24 Puppy - Entries 4

1st - Claramand Here I Am
2nd - Sheiga Sunrise
3rd - Brightgrass Bo Derek
Res. - Lujesa Countess Kiri of Goodman

Class 25 Novice - Entries 2

1st - Sorbrook Pandora

Class 26 Open - Entries 5

1st - Charbonnel Amorette
2nd - Lujesa Lullaby for Claramand
3rd - Waterwood Forever Amber
Res. - Zelbeck Fair Maid
VHC - Wensum Taste of Honey  

Black or Black & Tan
Class 27 Puppy - Entries 6

1st - Lochranza Valentina
2nd - Brightgrass Jenni Mai
3rd - Perrytree Sweet Melody
Res. - Bowbrook Blackberry
VHC - Withiflor Fenomena

Class 28 Novice - Entries 3

1st - Wensum January Jane
2nd - Meakwood Private Dancer
3rd - Quettadene Estelle with Markwell
 

Class 29 Open - Entries 2

1st - Velderbee Kracking Promise
2nd - Beautiful Black Crystal
 
 

Any Colour
Class 30 Veteran - Entries 2

All Absent
 

Class 31 Minor Puppy - Entries 18

1st - Ryallcourt Bedtime Story
2nd - Fonesse Fine Day
3rd - Roanri Love Me True
Res. - Alisma Ayesha
VHC - Lujesa Eternal

Class 32 Puppy - Entries 17

1st - Lochranza Valentina
2nd - Fonesse Bencleuch Beanno
3rd - Decacor Devotion
Res. - Brynceri Lavendar Blue
VHC - Weyhill Anacapri

Class 33 Junior - Entries 16

1st - Bencleuch Breif Encounter
2nd - Jozelah Hi-Fidelity
3rd - Zamberlan First Lady of Ladlor (taf)
Res. - Bitcon Cheers
VHC - Moonwood Angelique

Class 34 Special Yearling - Entries 9

1st - Sh Ch Asquanne's Georgette
2nd - Fonessa Frivolity at Maxway
3rd - Judika Kittiwake
Res. - Canyonn Chrystal
VHC - Marada Classic Elegance of Zakova

Class 35 Novice - Entries 10

1st - Fonesse Frivolity at Maxway
2nd - Okell One for Joy
3rd - Wensum January Jane
Res. - Moonwood Angelique
VHC - Shellcoast Sunrise

Class 36 Special Beginners - Entries 10

1st - Screen Goddess of Wimberry
2nd - Glowhill Emmanuelle
3rd - Notrella Happy Go Lucky
Res. - Belevor Welcome Guest
VHC - Lapidary Masquerade

Class 37 Gradute - Entries 82

1st - Falconers Angelic Of Ware
2nd - Jimmison Sun Kist
3rd - Lujesa Lullaby for Claramand
Res. - Notrella Happy Go Lucky
 

Class 38 Post Graduate - Entries 11

1st - Okell Orange Charm
2nd - Lujesa Leonessa
3rd - Canyonn Classique
Res. - Roanri Love Me For Ever
VHC - Glowhill Emmanuelle

Class 39 Limit - Entries 8

1st - Speechouse Sault Ste Marie
2nd - Craigleith The Last Waltz
3rd - Perrytree Royal Gem
Res. - Canigou What a Picture
VHC - Zelbeck Fair Maid

Class 40 Open - Entries 6

1st - Sulaskeir Shona of Salabah
2nd - Velderbee Kracking Promise
3rd - Zelbeck Fair Maid
Res. - Lapidary Masquerade
VHC - Fairlynn Whispering Mist


 

Go To Top

Where: Home/Show Results/February 1998 Chamionship Show