Where: Home/Show Results/Results for February 2008 Chamionship Show

Results for February 2008 Chamionship Show

Judges:

Dog : Mr P Richardson [Fionnrua]    Bitch : Mr A Wood [Marada]

Referee - Mrs E Millard

Results:

Total Entry:- 271 dogs

To view the photos of the Best in Show click here

Dog

Dog CC - LINDRIDGE MOON CATCHER
Dog RCC - MERRYHAZE BLUE MOON OVER HELENWOOD
Best Puppy Dog - CLARAMAND DIAMOND HIGH

Any Other Colour
Class 1 Puppy - Entries 1

1st ROSBERCON RELIGHT MY FIRE

Class 2 Junior - Entries 8

1st JOALDY BACHELOR BOY JW
2nd TOTENKOPK ARMANI OVER FONESSE
3rd WILMBRELLA INDIANNA JONES
Res. COURTMASTER TOTEM AT BECKABY
VHC RYALLCOURT PIED PIPER

Class 3 Post Graduate - Entries 5

1st CARDAMINE SMOKE SIGANAL
2nd WIZZMILL MARBLE BLUE AMONG RUPHILL JW
3rd PONTISBRIGHT HI HO SILVER
Res. LAPIDARY REVOLUTION JW ShCM
VHC MANCHELA MAKE ME HAPPY

Class 4 Special Beginners - Entries 5

1st SHANNARA LEAP OF FAITH
2nd JOALDY MR BUMBLE
3rd ROSBERCON RIDE ON TIME JW
Res. FOWHUTT FIELDMANS GLORY AT SUELYNDA
VHC ASHALON SEA OF DREAMS AT ELPHIL

Class 5 Special Open - Entries 3

1st MARQUELL MOVING GLANCE AT PEARKIM
2nd GLENNTREE TRUE BLUE

Any Solid Colour inc Solid/Tan & Sable
Class 6 Puppy - Entries 3

1st CLARAMAND DIAMOND HIGH
 
 

Class 7 Junior - Entries 6

1st MELGROVE FOLLOW THAT
2nd RAYOL DARK LEGEND
3rd HELENWOOD TECHNOTE
Res. CLARAMAND CODE BLACK OVER ARRIFANA

Class 8 Post Graduate - Entries 5

1st LUJESA HAPPY SOUL AT PONTISBRIGHT
2nd MAYAY AGAINST-ALL-ODDS
3rd WITHIFLOR WHITE FRIAR
Res. RAYOL NORDIC PRINCE WITH LUTHAME
 

Class 9 Special Beginners - Entries 5

1st JANNOR'S LAST SAMURAI AT MERRYHAZE
2nd CLARAMAND CODE BLACK OVER ARRIFANA
3rd ZAREEPIOTT EMPEROR
Res. BLACK RUNER AT BRIMBECK
 

Class 10 Special Open - Entries 1

1st RAYOL ARCHIMEDIES
 
 
 

Any Colour
Class 11 Veteran - Entries 4

1st SH CH JUDIKA PRAIRIE GOLD
2nd CARDAMINE HOT POTATO
3rd GLENNTREE TRUE BLUE

Class 12 Minor Puppy - Entries 12

1st ROSADAY ROCKET MAN TO MELGROVE
2nd WENSUM DASHING DIAMOND
3rd ROSBERCON RELIGHT MY FIRE
Res. PONTISBRIGHT SUNRISE
VHC WIZZMILL NEVER WALK ALONE

Class 13 Puppy - Entries 9

1st LATEST SPECIAL ISSUE AT RAYOL
2nd ROSADAY ROCKET MAN TO MELGROVE
3rd CLARAMAND MASQUERADE FOR JOZELAH
Res. ZAKOVA SPECIAL TOUCH
VHC PONTISBRIGHT STAR FINDER

Class 14 Junior - Entries 12

1st FONESSE FRIVOLINI
2nd MELGROVE FOLLOW THAT
3rd RAYOL DARK LEGEND
Res. COURTMASTER TOTEM AT BECKABY
VHC RYALLCOURT PIED PIPER

Class 15 Maiden - Entries 6

1st ZAKOVA SPECIAL TOUCH
2nd TYKE AT BRIMBECK (naf,taf)
3rd ORAMISS SKY'S THE LIMIT
 
 

Class 16 Novice - Entries 4

1st RYALLCOURT PIED PIPER
2nd SUNNERSET SWEET LIAISON
 
 
 

Class 17 Yearling - Entries 13

1st CARDAMINE WOLF SABLE
2nd MAYAY ODDS-ON-EACH-WAY
3rd CHRISTIOL BLACK ATTACK FOR ORAMISS
Res. COURTMASTER TOTEM AT BECKABY
VHC PHILFORD THOMAS THE TANK AT LANGKAWI (naf)

Class 18 Post Graduate - Entries 11

1st MERRYHAZE BLUE MOON OVER HELENWOOD
2nd CLARAMAND MORSE CODE TO ARRIFANA JW
3rd RAYOL SPANISH GOLD WITH JOZELAH
Res. ROZANKO BROWN SUGAR
VHC RAYOL DARK LEGEND

Class 19 Limit - Entries 14

1st LUJESA ECSTASY JW
2nd WENSUM BLUES AND TWOS
3rd SHANNARA LEAP OF FAITH
Res. OLIBOND OTTAR AT CHARMWEN
VHC NOTRELLA JACOB'S LADDER ShCM

Class 20 Open - Entries 11

1st LINDRIDGE MOON CATCHER
2nd SH CH HELENWOOD INOVATION ShCM
3rd OLIBOND OTTAR AT CHARMWEN
Res. ROZANKO BROWN SUGAR
VHC JACMIST PARKER

Bitch

Bitch CC - MOLKARA ELISE JW
Bitch RCC - SH CH WILMBRELLA WAYWARD JW
Best Puppy Bitch - ATHERBBRON FULL OF TROUBLE

Any Solid Colour inc Solid/Tan & Sable
Class 21 Puppy - Entries 1

1st DONKYL DOMINICA AT SHEIGRA

Class 22 Junior - Entries 5

1st CLARAMAND BLACK ICE
2nd WENSUM BILLIE HOLIDAY
3rd FENDROVE SOLITAIRE
Res. FONESSE FINANFAILLE
VHC GEMSTONE LILY

Class 23 Post Graduate - Entries 4

1st ARAMINA'S ARIA FOR RAYOL
2nd FENDROVE JOY RIDER
3rd CATLOR MIDNIGHT MAIDEN AT KASORDON
 
 

Class 24 Special Beginners - Entries 4

1st CLARAMAND THRILLER QUEEN FOR DECLINDERE
2nd ROSADAY RUBY TUESDAY WITH MELGROVE
3rd CLARAMAND KISS-KISS
 
 

Class 25 Special Open - Entries 2

1st CARDAMINE MAGIC MOMENTS WITH RAYOL
2nd CARDAMINE BRING ME LOVE

Any Other Colour
Class 26 Puppy - Entries 3

1st RYALLCOURT PONDER A WHILE
2nd MEAKWOOD ANNASTASIA
3rd REEMIF TRUE BLUE

Class 27 Junior - Entries 2

1st GLOWHILL MY LOVE AT STARBOURNE
 
 
 

Class 28 Post Graduate - Entries 8

1st WILBRELLA WAVEDANCER
2nd GARDENSTONE STARLIGHT JW
3rd SULINTAY SHARAPOVA
Res. MOONSHINE NIGHTIME SOLACE AT CHARMWEN JW
VHC SPRINGSTEIN STARS DELIGHT AT BECKABY

Class 29 Special Beginners - Entries 7

1st ZAREEPIOTT SHADY LADY
2nd GLOWHILL MY LOVE AT STARBOURNE
3rd MERRYHAZE MARTINI
Res. FREESTONE TOTAL ECLIPSE
VHC SPRINGSTEIN STARS DELIGHT AT BECKABY

Class 30 Special Open - Entries 5

1st ANNILANN MISS ISLE JW
2nd WILMBRELLA WAYWIND
3rd GARDENSTONE SNOWSTORM
Res. LITTLEWICK BABY DOLL AT BARTOMY

Any Colour
Class 31 Veteran - Entries 3

1st SH CH WILMBRELLA WAYWARD JW
2nd ASHENBERRY ALLSOCKS AT SUVERN
3rd REEMIF FROM BRAMBLE THORNS

Class 32 Minor Puppy - Entries 21

1st KASTRIAN ESSENCE
2nd CASSOM BUSY BEA
3rd LINDRIDGE CARNIVAL QUEEN (naf,taf)
Res. ZAKOVA SILVER ROSE
VHC JACMIST MOTA LOLA

Class 33 Puppy - Entries 8

1st ATHERBBRON FULL OF TROUBLE
2nd TOJAMATT SWEET BLOSSOM
3rd LUJESA PICCOLO DORO
Res. DRALLA HAPPYTALK
VHC KIANZO SWEET INNOCENCE

Class 34 Junior - Entries 14

1st HELENWOOD DAZZLIN
2nd RYALLCOURT I-CE PIE
3rd FONESSE FINAGAEL
Res. WENSUM BILLIE HOLIDAY
VHC FENDROVE SOLITAIRE

Class 35 Maiden - Entries 6

1st ATHERBBRON FULL OF TROUBLE
2nd TOJAMATT SWEET BLOSSOM
3rd DONKYL DOMINICA AT SHEIGRA
Res. CASROD PATIENCE WITH WENSUM
VHC JACMIST MOTA LOLA

Class 36 Novice - Entries 8

1st CLARAMAND BLACK ICE
2nd RYALLCOURT I-CE PIE
3rd GLOWHILL MY LOVE AT STARBOURNE
Res. TOJAMATT SWEET BLOSSOM
VHC DONKYL DOMINICA AT SHEIGRA

Class 37 Yearling - Entries 15

1st LUJESA DANIELLA AT WEYHILL
2nd TOTENKOPS MAYBELLENE AT SNOWGATE
3rd LUJESA TOUCH THE SKY JW
Res. DONKYL DOMINICA AT SHEIGRA
VHC WITHIFLOR SHINING

Class 38 Post Graduate - Entries 7

1st SUNNERSET SWEET INTRIGUE
2nd KASTRIAN CAPTIVATION JW ShCM
3rd WEYHILL AMICI
Res. AVANDORA BLUE MOON OVER REEMIF
VHC KENDALWOOD SALLIE TRAFFIC AT CHALLOWDOWN

Class 39 Limit - Entries 6

1st MOLKARA ELISE JW
2nd LUJESA DOLCE PISELLI JW
3rd HELENWOOD WIGGLE DANCE
Res. SUNNERSET SWEET INTRIGUE
VHC AVANDORA BLUE MOON OVER REEMIF

Class 40 Open - Entries 4

1st KIANZO SWEET MAGIC
2nd SUNNERSET SWEET INTRIGUE
3rd AVANDORA BLUE MOON OVER REEMIF
Res. KENDALWOOD SALLIE TRAFFIC AT CHALLOWDOWN
 


 

Go To Top

Where: Home/Show Results/Results for February 2008 Chamionship Show