Where: Home/Show Results/Results for February 2015 Open Show

Open Show Results - 14th February 2015

Judge : Jeff Buck (Clavaire)
BIS - Rihoy - Langeybury Picture This at Sunnerset
RBIS - Moorat - Sunnerset Moonlight Dancer
BPIS - Beswick - Jacardi of Merrily (IMP FR) TAF
RBPIS - Thomas - Claramand Tanatious
BVIS - West - Sheigra Swing On A Star JW

Judge Jeff Buck
Best in Show - Langeybury Picture This at Sunnerset
Reserve Best in Show - Sunnerset Moonlight Dancer
Best Puppy in Show - Jacardi of Merrily (IMP FR) TAF

Best Puppy - Jacardi of Merrily (IMP FR) TAF
Reserve Best Puppy - Claramand Tanatious


Best Veteran - Sheigra Swing On A Star JW

Best Dog Moorat - Sunnerset Moonlight Dancer
Reserve Best Dog West - Sheigra Stargazer JW
Best Puppy Dog Beswick - Jacardi of Merrily (IMP FR) TAF

Best Bitch Rihoy - Langleybury Picture This at Sunnerset
Reserve Best Bitch - Moorat - Langleybury La Vida Loca
Best Puppy Bitch - Thomas - Claramand Tanatious

CLASS 1 Minor Puppy Dog - Entries 3, 1

1st Beswick - Jacardi of Merrily (IMP FR) TAF
2nd Balaam-Reed - Troverothway Jack The Lad at Balaambeck

Class 2 Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries 8, 1

1st Taylor - Molkara Purple Prose at Triveka
2nd Warrington - Zakova Ally Kat
3rd Corcoran - Troverothway Just A Star
Res. Thomas - Hustonia Britannia of Claramand
VHC Pop - Chavez Royal Independance at Bocablue

CLASS 3 Puppy Dog - Entries 2

1st Thomas - Abercrombie Of La Vie Magnifique for Claramand
2nd Williams - Zakova True Spirit

CLASS 4 Puppy Bitch - Entries 5, 3

1st Thomas - Claramand Tanatious
2nd Warrington - Zakova Summer Song

CLASS 5 Junior Dog - Entries 1, 1

Absent

CLASS 6 Junior Bitch - No Entries
CLASS 8 Maiden Bitch - Entries 1, 1

Absent

CLASS 9 Novice Dog - Entries 4

Absent

CLASS 10 Novice Bitch - Entries 1

1st Beswick - Cachel Parti Piece

CLASS 11 Post Graduate Dog - Entries 4, 2

1st West - Sheigra Stargazer JW
2nd Hartnett - Glenntree Gondolier

CLASS 12 Post Graduate Bitch - Entries 2

1st Rihoy - Langleybury Picture This at Sunnerset
2nd Corcoran - Troverothway Hampton Rose

CLASS 13 Limit Dog - Entries 3, 1

1st Moorat - Sunnerset Moonlight Dancer
2nd Hartnett - Glenntree Gondolier

CLASS 14 Limit Bitch - Entries 2, 2

Absent

CLASS 15 Open Dog - Entries 2, 2

Absent

CLASS 16 Open Bitch - Entries 4, 2

1st West - Sheigra Shining Star JW
2nd Fajardo - Glowhill Bella Marie at Sanmatayo

CLASS 17 Special Beginners Dog or Bitch - Entries 4, 2

1st Moorat - Langleybury La Vida Loca
2nd Taylor - Kentredecim Savannah for Triveka

CLASS 18 Veteran Dog or Bitch - Entries 3

1st West - Sheigra Swing On A Star JW
2nd Pop - SV CH Manacas High On The Hog ShCM
3rd Fajardo - Glowhill Young Gun at Sanmatayo

Special Awards Judge : Anne Sutton (Shirepark)

CLASS A Special Puppy - Dog or Bitch Entries 7, 2

1st Beswick - Jacardi Of Merrily (IMP FR) TAF
2nd Thomas - Abercrombie of La Vie Magnifique for Claramand
3rd Taylor - Molkara Purple Prose at Triveka
Res. Pop - Chavez Royal Independance at Bocablue
VHC Balaam-Reed - Troverothway Jack The Lad at Balaambeck

CLASS B Special Post Graduate Dog or Bitch - Entries 6, 2

1st West - Sheigra Stargazer JW
2nd Beswick - Cachel Parti Piece
3rd Warrington - Zakova Summer Song
Res. Moorat - Langleybury La Vida Loca

CLASS C Special Open Dog or Bitch - Entries 5, 4

1st Sheigra Shining Star JW

 

Go To Top

Where: Home/Show Results/Open Show Results - 14th February 2015