Where: Home/Show Results/Open Show Results - 8th November 2009

Open Show Results - 8th November 2009

Best in Show - SHANNARA LEAP OF FAITH
Reserve Best in Show - COURTMASTER HELLSAPOPPIN
Best Puppy in Show - WENSUM GIRLS ALOUD

Judge Mr David Bell [Balintyne]
Best in Show - SHANNARA LEAP OF FAITH;
Reseve Best in Show - COURTMASTER HELLSAPOPPIN and
Best Puppy in Show - WENSUM GIRLS ALOUD

To view the critique, click here

CLASS 1 Minor Puppy Dog or Bitch - Entries 1

1st TOTENKOPF SLAVE OF LOVE

Class 3 Junior Dog or Bitch - Entries 6

1st MISKA KAY SERA SERA
2nd BECKABY LUNAR SHADOW
3rd LUJESA DOLCE FIORE FOR KELADITY
Res. FOURTAILS FOXY LADY
VHC FOURTAILS SHE'S SO FINE

CLASS 5 Maiden Dog or Bitch - Entries 6

1st COURTMASTER HELLSAPOPPIN
2nd WENSUM GIRLS ALOUD
3rd CHARBONNEL SWEDISH WARRIOR FOR LUTHAME
Res. MOLKARA NIGHT SPELL
VHC CARDAMINE MATILDA (taf)

CLASS 7 Novice Bitch - Entries 7, 3

1st WENSUM GIRLS ALOUD
2nd CARDAMINE MINGLES
3rd FOURTAILS FOXY LADY
Res. CARDAMINE MATILDA (taf)

CLASS 9 Graduate Dog - Entries 9

1st RAYOL DARK LEGEND AT LUTHAME ShCM
2nd GLENNTREE GRENADIER
3rd BLACK RUNNER AT BRIMBECK
Res. RAYOL SABLE STORM
VHC MOLKARA B'DARLING

CLASS 11 Post Graduate Dog - Entries 3

1st CASTANSA TOP HAT N' TAILS
2nd CARDAMINE CHOCOLATE COIN
3rd CARDAMINE BRIGHT DESTINY

CLASS 13 Limit Dog - Entries 3, 1

1st COURTMASTER TOTEM BY BECKABY
2nd ROSADAY ROCKET MAN TO MELGROVE
 

CLASS 15 Open Dog - Entries 6, 3

1st SHANNARA LEAP OF FAITH
2nd WENSUM BLUES AND TWOS JW ShCM
3rd ROANRI BEAU ESPRIT

CLASS 17 Veteran Dog - Entries 1

1st ZAKOVA BLUE PRINT FOR RUPHILL ShCM

CLASS 2 Puppy Dog or Bitch - Entries 2,1

1st CARDAMINE HAPPY EVER AFTER

CLASS 4 Special Yearling Dog or Bitch - Entries 6

1st GLENNTREE GRENADIER
2nd TOTENKOPF PURE MOONLIGHT
3rd MOONWOOD PIRATE KING
Res. LUJESA DOLCE FIORE FOR KELADITY
VHC FREESTONE HOT CINDERS

CLASS 6 Novice Dog - Entries 8, 2

1st WENSUM RAZORLIGHT
2nd COURTMASTER KING OF SWING
3rd MELGROVE CARBON COPY
Res. MOLKARA TANGERINE DREAM AT REEMIF
VHC CHARBONNEL SWEDISH WARRIOR FOR LUTHAME

CLASS 8 Debutant Dog or Bitch - Entries 5, 1

1st TOTENKOPF WAR GAMES FOR JOALDY
2nd WENSUM RAZORLIGHT
3rd GLENNTREE GRENADIER
Res. MISKA KAY SERA SERA

CLASS 10 Graduate Bitch - Entries 2, 2

 
 
 
 
 

CLASS 12 Post Graduate Bitch - Entries 3, 1

1st CITRONETTE ALASKAN GLORY AT FOURTAILS
2nd ROSADAY RUBY TUESDAY WITH MELGROVE
 

CLASS 14 Limit Bitch - Entries 3, 3

 
 
 

CLASS 16 Open Bitch - Entries 2, 1

1st SPRINGSTEIN STARS DELIGHT AT BECKABY
 
 

CLASS 18 Veteran Bitch - No Entries

 


 

Go To Top

Where: Home/Show Results/Open Show Results - 8th November 2009